trendingNow,recommendedStoriesenglish2694769

Rajasthan Election Results 2023: Party-Wise Results & Leading Candidates Of BJP & Congress, Check Full List Here

Rajasthan Election Results 2023: Party-wise results & leading candidates of BJP & Congress, Check Full List Here. There are 36 counting centers designated for the 199 assembly constituencies, with 1,121 ROs deployed. While most exit polls have projected BJP ahead of Congress in most exit polls post-counting, according to Congress, they are likely to form the government.

Rajasthan Election Results 2023: Party-Wise Results & Leading Candidates Of BJP & Congress, Check Full List Here Rajasthan Election Results 2023

Rajasthan Assembly Elections Result 2023: The votes cast in the Rajasthan Assembly Elections have begun today (December 3). Vote counting begun at 8 a.m. Mail-in ballots will be counted first. Praveen Gupta told ANI, "Preparations have been made at all counting centres in the state." The 199 Assembly constituencies will be counted beginning at 8 a.m. on December 3. Postal ballots, which number around 5 lakh, will be counted first after the strong room is opened. There are 1121 assigned Assistant Returning Officers (ARO)."

Security and strict monitoring arrangements have been made at the counting centers for the voting that took place in the Rajasthan Assembly elections. Today, the fate of 199 candidates is set to be decided. Counting of postal ballots commenced at 8:00 AM followed by EVM counting at 8:30 AM across 36 centers. It's worth noting that Rajasthan witnessed a voter turnout of 75.45% in these assembly elections. There are 36 counting centers designated for the 199 assembly constituencies, with 1,121 ROs deployed. While most exit polls have projected BJP ahead of Congress in most exit polls post-counting, according to Congress, they are likely to form the government.

Rajasthan Assembly Election Result 2023: Check the complete constituency-wise candidate list of Congress and BJP

Constituency Number Constituency Name BJP Candidates Congress Candidates Status
1 Pushkar Suresh Singh Rawat Naseem Akhtar NA
2 Ajmer North Vasudev Devnani (Won) Mahendra Singh Ralawata NA
3 Ajmer South Anita Bhadel (Won) Dr Droupadi Koli BJP
4 Nasirabad Ramswaroop Lamba Shivprakash Gurjar NA
5 Beawar Shankar Singh Rawat Parasmal Jain Panch NA
6 Shree Dungargarh Tarachand Saraswat Manglaram Godara NA
7 Nokha Bihari Lal Bishnoi Sushila Rameshwar Dudi NA
8 Sadulpur Sumitra Poonia Krishna Poonia NA
9 Taranagar Rajendra Singh Rathore Narendra Budania NA
10 Lunkaransar Sumit Godara Dr Rajendra Moond NA
11 Bhadra Sanjeev Kumar Ajeet Singh Beniwal NA
12 Khajuwala Dr Vishwanath Meghwal Govind Ram Meghwal NA
13 Bikaner West Jethanand Vyas Bulaki Das Kalla NA
14 Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari Yashpal Gehlot NA
15 Kolayat Anshuman Singh Bhati Bhanwar Singh Bhati NA
16 Nawalgarh Vikram Singh Jakhal Dr Rajkumar Sharma NA
17 Udaipurwati Shubhkaran Choudhary Bhagwan Ram Saini NA
18 Khetri Dharampal Gurjar Manisha Gurjar NA
19 Jhunjhunu Nisheet Kumar Brijendra Singh Ola NA
20 Mandawa Narendra Kumar Kumari Rita Chaudhary BJP
21 Sardarshahar Rajkumar Rinwa Anil Kumar Sharma NA
22 Churu Harlal Saharan Rafique Mandelia NA
23 Ratangarh Abhinesh Mahatshi Poosaram Godara NA
24 Sujangarh Santosh Meghwal Manoj Kumar Meghwal NA
25 Pilani Rajesh Kumar Dahia Peetram Singh Kala BJP
26 Surajgarh Santosh Ahlawat Sharwan Kumar NA
27 Fatehpur Sharawan Choudhary Hakam Ali Khan BJP
28 Lachhmangarh Subhash Maharia Govind Singh Dotasara NA
29 Dhod Gordhan Verma Jagdish Prasad Danodia BJP
30 Sikar Ratan Lal Jaldhari Rajendra Pareek BJP
31 Danta Ramgarh Gajanand Kumawat Virendra Singh NA
32 Khandela Subhash Meel Mahadeo Singh Khandela NA
33 Neem Ka Thana Prem Singh Bajor Suresh Modi NA
34 Srimadhopur Jhabar Singh Kharra Deependra Singh NA
35 Kotputli Hansraj Patel Rajendra Singh Yadav NA
36 Viratnagar Kuldeep Dhankad Indraj Singh Gurjar NA
37 Shahpura Upen Yadav Manish Yadav NA
38 Chomu Ramlal Sharma Dr Shikha Meel Barala BJP
39 Phulera Nirmal Kumawat Vidhyadhar Singh Chaudhary BJP
40 Dudu Dr Premchand Bairwa Babulal Nagar NA
41 Jhotwara Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Abhishek Choudhary BJP
42 Amber Satish Poonia Prashant Sharma NA
43 Jamwa Ramgarh Mahendra Pal Meena Gopal Lal Meena BJP
44 Hawa Mahal Balmukund Acharya RR Tiwari BJP
45 Vidhyadhar Nagar Diya Kumari Sitaram Agarwal BJP
46 Civil Lines Gopal Sharma Pratap Singh Khachariyawas NA
47 Kishan Pole Chandra Manohar Batwara Amin Kagzi BJP
48 Adarsh Nagar Ravi Kumar Nayyar Rafeek Khan (Won) BJP
49 Malviya Nagar Kalicharan Saraf Archana Sharma NA
50 Sanganer Bhajanlal Sharma Pushpendra Bhardwaj NA
51 Bagru Kailash Chand Verma (Won) Ganga Devi BJP
52 Bassi Chandramohan Meena Laxman Meena NA
53 Chaksu Ramavatar Bairwa Ved Prakash Solanki NA
54 Tijara Baba Balaknath Yogi Imran Khan NA
55 Kishangarh Bas Ramhet Singh Yadav Deepchand Khairiya BJP
56 Mundawar Manjeet Dharam Pal Choudhary Lalit Yadav NA
57 Behror Dr Jaswant Singh Yadav Sanjay Yadav BJP
58 Bansur Devi Singh Shekhawat (Won) Shakuntala Rawat BJP
59 Thanagazi Hem Singh Bhadana Kanti Prasad Meena NA
60 Alwar Rural Jairam Jatav Tikaram Jully (Won) BJP
61 Alwar Urban Sanjay Sharma (Won) Ajay Agarwal BJP
62 Ramgarh Jai Ahuja Zubair Khan NA
63 Rajgarh Laxmangarh Banna Ram Meena Mange Lal Meena NA
64 Kathumar Ramesh Khinchi Sanjana Jatav NA
65 Kaman Nauksham Chaudhary Zahida Khan NA
66 Nagar Jawahar Singh Bedham Wajib Ali NA
67 Deeg-Kumher Dr Shailesh Singh Vishvendra Singh NA
68 Bharatpur Vijay Bansal Dr Subhash Garg (RLD) NA
69 Nadbai Jagat Singh Joginder Singh Awana NA
70 Weir Bahadur Singh Bhajanlal Jatav NA
71 Bayana Bachchu Singh Banshiwal Amar Singh Jatav NA
72 Baseri Sukhram Koli Sanjay Kumar Jatav BJP
73 Bari Girraj Singh Malinga Prashant Singh Parmar (Won) JASWANT SINGH GURJAR (Won)
74 Dholpur Dr Shivcharan Singh Kushwaha Shobharani Kushwah NA
75 Rajakhera Neeraj Sharma Rohit Bohra BJP
76 Todabhim Ram Niwas Meena Ghanshyam Mahar NA
77 Mahuwa Rajendra Meena Omprakash Hudla NA
78 Sikrai Vikram Bansiwal Mamta Bhupesh NA
79 Dausa Shankar Lal Sharma Murari Lal Meena NA
80 Lalsot Rambilas Meena Parsadi Lal Meena NA
81 Sumerpur Joraram Kumawat Harishankar Mewara BJP
82 Phalodi Pabba Ram Bishnoi Prakash Chandra Chhangani NA
83 Lohawat Gajendra Singh Khimsar Kishnaram Bishnoi NA
84 Shergarh Babu Singh Rathore Meena Kanwar NA
85 Osian Bheraram Choudhary Divya Maderna NA
86 Parbatsar Mansingh Kinsariya Ramniwas Gawriya NA
87 Nawan Vijay Singh Mahendra Choudhary NA
88 Jaitaran Avinash Gehlot Surendra Goyal NA
89 Sojat Shobha Chauhan Niranjan Arya NA
90 Pali Gyanchand Parakh Bheem Raj Bhati NA
91 Marwar Junction Kesaram Choudhary Khushveer Singh NA
92 Bali Pushpendra Singh (Won) Badriram Jakhar NA
93 Bagidora Krishna Katara Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya (Won) NA
94 Kushalgarh Bheema Bhai Damor Ramila Khadiya NA
95 Kapasan Arjun Lal Jingar Shankar Lal Bairwa NA
96 Begun Dr Suresh Dhakar Rajender Singh Bidhuri NA
97 Chittorgarh Narpat Singh Rajvi Surendra Singh Jadawat Congress
98 Nimbahera Shrichand Kriplani Udailal Anjana BJP
99 Bari Sadri Gautam Kumar Badri Lal Jat BJP
100 Pratapgarh Hemant Meena Ramlal Meena NA
101 Bhim Harisingh Rawat Sudarshan Singh Rawat NA
102 Kumbhalgarh Surendra Singh Rathore Yogendra Singh Parmar NA
103 Rajsamand Deepti Kiran Maheshwari Narayan Singh Bhati BJP
104 Nathdwara Vishvaraj Singh Mewar CP Joshi BJP
105 Asind Jabbar Singh Sankhala (Won) Hagamilal Mewara BJP
106 Mandal Udai Lal Bhadana Ram Lal Jat NA
107 Sahara Ladu Lal Pitaiya Rajendra Trivedi BJP
108 Bhilwara Vitthal Shankar Awasthi Om Prakash Naraniwal NA
109 Shahpura Lalaram Bairwa Narendra Kumar Regar NA
110 Jahazpur Gopichand Meena Dhiraj Gurjar NA
111 Mandalgarh Gopal Lal Sharma Vivek Dhakar NA
112 Hindoli Prabhu Lal Saini Ashok Chandna BJP
113 Keshoraipatan Chandrakanta Meghwal Chunnilal Premi Bairwa NA
114 Bundi Ashok Dogra Harimohan Sharma NA
115 Pipalda Premchand Gochar Chetan Patel Kolana BJP
116 Sangod Heeralal Nagar Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
117 Kota North Prahlad Gunjal Shanti Kumar Dhariwal NA
118 Kota South Sandeep Sharma Rakhi Gautam NA
119 Ladpura Kalpana Devi Naimuddin Guddu NA
120 Ramganj Mandi Madan Dilawar Mahendra Rajoria BJP
121 Anta Kanwarlal Meena (Won) Pramod Jain Bhaya NA
122 Kishanganj Lalit Meena Nirmala Sahariya NA
123 Baran-Atru Radheyshyam Bairwa (Won) Panachand Meghwal NA
124 Chhabra Pratap Singh Singhvi Karan Singh Rathore NA
125 Dag Kaluram Meghwal Chetraj Gehlot NA
126 Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje Scindia Ram Lal Chouhan BJP
127 Khanpur Narendra Nagar Suresh Gurjar NA
128 Manohar Thana Nemi Chand Meena Govind Prasad BJP
129 Sadulshahar Gurveer Singh Brar Jagdish Chander Jangod NA
130 Ganganagar Jaideep Bihani Ankur Maglani NA
131 Karanpur Surender Pal Singh Gurmeet Singh Kooner NA
132 Suratgarh Rampratap Kasniyan Dungar Ram Gedar NA
133 Raisingh Nagar Balveer Singh Luthra Sohan Lal Nayak BJP
134 Anupgarh Santosh Bawri Shimla Devi Bawri (Won) BJP
135 Sangaria Gurdeep Singh Abhimanyu Poonia NA
136 Hanumangarh Amit Sahu Vinod Kumar NA
137 Pilibanga Dharmendra Kumar Vinod Kumar Gothwal NA
138 Nohar Abhishek Matoria Amit Chachan NA
139 Gangapur Man Singh Gurjar Ramkesh Meena NA
140 Bamanwas Rajendra Meena Indra Meena (Won) NA
141 Sawai Madhopur Dr Kirodi Lal Meena Danish Abrar NA
142 Khandar Jitendra Kumar Gothwal Ashok Bairwa BJP
143 Malpura Kanhaiyalal Choudhary Ghasi Lal Choudhary NA
144 Niwai Ram Sahay Varma Prashant Bairwa NA
145 Tonk Ajit Singh Mehta Sachin Pilot BJP
146 Deoli-Uniara Vijay Singh Bainsla Harish Chandra Meena NA
147 Kishangarh Bhagirath Choudhary Vikash Choudhary NA
148 Dhariyawad Kanhaiya Lal Meena Nagraj Meena NA
149 Dungarpur Bansilal Katara Ganesh Ghogra NA
150 Aspur Gopichand Meena Rakseh Roat Umesh Meena
151 Sagwara Shankarlal Decha Kailash Kumar Roat BJP
152 Chorasi Sushil Katara Tarachand Bhagora BJP
153 Ghatol Manshankar Ninama Nanalal Ninama NA
154 Garhi Kailash Chandra Meena Shankarlal Charpota NA
155 Banswara Dhan Singh Rawat Arjun Singh Bamaniya (Won) NA
156 Masuda Virendra Singh Rakesh Pareek NA
157 Kekri Shatrughan Gautam Dr Raghu Sharma NA
158 Ladnun Karni Singh Mukesh Kumar Bhakar BJP
159 Deedwana Jitendra Singh Jodha Chetan Singh Choudhary NA
160 Jayal Dr Manju Baghmar Dr Manju Devi Meghwal NA
161 Nagaur Jyoti Mirdha Harendra Mirdha NA
162 Khinwsar Revat Ram Danga Tejpal Mirdha NA
163 Merta Laxman Ram Meghwal Shivratan Valmiki NA
164 Degana Ajay Singh Vijaypal Mirdha BJP
165 Makrana Sumita Bhinchar Zakir Hussain Gesawat BJP
166 Jalore Jogeshwar Garg Ramila Meghwal NA
167 Bhinmal Poora Ram Choudhary Samarjit Singh NA
168 Sanchore Devji Patel Sukhram Bishnoi NA
169 Raniwara Narayan Singh Dewal Ratan Devasi NA
170 Sirohi Ota Ram Dewasi Sanyam Lodha NA
171 Pindwara Abu Samaram Garasiya Leelaram Garasiya BJP
172 Reodar Jagsi Ram Koli Motiram Koli NA
173 Gogunda Pratap Lal Bheel Dr Mangi Lal Garasiya NA
174 Jhadol Babulal Kharadi Heeralal Darangi NA
175 Kherwara Nana Lal Ahari Dr Dayaram Parmar NA
176 Udaipur Rural Phool Singh Meena Dr Vivek Katara NA
177 Udaipur Tarachand Jain Gourav Vallabh NA
178 Mavli Krishnagopal Paliwal Pushkar Lal Dangi NA
179 Vallabh Nagar Udailal Dangi Preeti Gajendra Singh Shaktawat NA
180 Salumber Amritlal Meena Raghuvir Singh Meena BJP
181 Hindaun Rajkumari Jatav Anita Jatav NA
182 Karauli Darshan Singh Gurjar Lakhan Singh Meena NA
183 Sapotra Hansraj Meena Ramesh Chand Meena BJP
184 Bandikui Bhagchand Tankda (Won) Gajraj Khatana NA
185 Bhopalgarh Kamsa Meghwal Geeta Barwar NA
186 Sardarpura Dr Mahendra Rathore Ashok Gehlot NA
187 Jodhpur Atul Bhansali Manisha Panwar NA
188 Soorsagar Devendra Joshi Shezad Aiyub Khan NA
189 Luni Jogaram Patel Mahendra Bishnoi NA
190 Bilara Arjun Lal Garg Mohanlal Katariya NA
191 Jaisalmer Chhotu Singh Bhati Ruparam Meghwal BJP
192 Pokaran Mahant Pratap Puri Saleh Mohammad NA
193 Sheo Swaroop Singh Khara Ameen Khan NA
194 Barmer Deepak Karwasara Mewaram Jain NA
195 Baytu Balaram Moondh Harish Choudhary NA
196 Pachpadra Arun Choudhary Madan Prajapat NA
197 Siwana Hameersingh Bhayal Manvendra Singh BJP
198 Gudhmalani Krishan Kumar Bishnoi Sonaram Choudhary NA
199 Chohtan Adu Ram Meghwal Padmaram Meghwal NA
200 Ahore Chhagan Singh Rajpurohit (Won) Saroj Choudhary NA

Rajasthan CM Ashok Gehlot is leading by 4657 votes from Sardarpura constituence, as per ECI website. BJP candidates Prof Dr Mahendra Rathore is trailing.